B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bobby Bair
Monark Realty - Thayer
(417) 280-5696
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $119,456 - $152,000
4 Bedroom, 2 Bath, Move in Ready!! 1500+ Sq Ft Home is located in Mammoth Spring city limits, on a nice large corner lot, perfect for the growing family! Some remodeling just done, including new paint and flooring throughout, original hardwood in the living room and 1 bedroom, updated windows and Central Heat and Air. Book your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Luis Julio | $95,000 | -- | |
| Farmer Lonnie Robert | $59,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2022 11/29/22 | Sold | $95,000 | -13.6% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2022 11/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | For Sale | $109,900 | 0.0% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | Price Changed | $109,900 | +22.2% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $16,360 | $1,600 | $14,760 |
| 2024 | $563 | $12,240 | $2,400 | $9,840 |
| 2023 | $563 | $12,240 | $2,400 | $9,840 |
| 2022 | $477 | $10,340 | $2,400 | $7,940 |
| 2021 | $476 | $10,340 | $2,400 | $7,940 |
| 2020 | $457 | $9,940 | $2,400 | $7,540 |
| 2019 | $82 | $9,940 | $2,400 | $7,540 |
| 2018 | $457 | $9,940 | $2,400 | $7,540 |
| 2017 | $457 | $9,940 | $2,400 | $7,540 |
| 2016 | $458 | $9,940 | $2,400 | $7,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,840 | $1,200 | $8,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,840 | $1,200 | $8,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,840 | $1,200 | $8,640 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bobby Bair
Monark Realty - Thayer
(417) 280-5696
39 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 22032683
APN: 735-26598-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.