680 W Berkley Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,197 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 W Berkley Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $411,299, approximately $299 per square foot. 680 W Berkley Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Skwira Allen J and Skwira Judy
Bought by
Skwira Judy and Skwira Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skwira Judy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,343 | $31,001 | $5,667 | $25,334 |
| 2024 | $5,343 | $23,379 | $4,857 | $18,522 |
| 2023 | $5,115 | $23,379 | $4,857 | $18,522 |
| 2022 | $5,115 | $23,379 | $4,857 | $18,522 |
| 2021 | $5,162 | $21,403 | $3,440 | $17,963 |
| 2020 | $5,176 | $21,403 | $3,440 | $17,963 |
| 2019 | $5,234 | $24,049 | $3,440 | $20,609 |
| 2018 | $4,492 | $19,961 | $3,035 | $16,926 |
| 2017 | $4,231 | $19,961 | $3,035 | $16,926 |
| 2016 | $5,419 | $20,686 | $3,035 | $17,651 |
| 2015 | $5,218 | $18,871 | $2,630 | $16,241 |
| 2014 | $5,144 | $18,871 | $2,630 | $16,241 |
| 2013 | $4,993 | $18,871 | $2,630 | $16,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map