680 Westkill Rd Jefferson, NY 12093
Estimated Value: $323,408 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Westkill Rd, Jefferson, NY 12093 and is currently estimated at $376,352, approximately $222 per square foot. 680 Westkill Rd is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including Jefferson Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Gizzi Philip J
Bought by
Connors Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Gizzi Philip J
Bought by
Gizzi Philip J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Gizzi Philip J
Bought by
Gizzi Philip J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connors Michael E | $132,900 | Therese Wright | |
| Gizzi Philip J | -- | -- | |
| Gizzi Philip J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,065 | $101,040 | $19,240 | $81,800 |
| 2024 | $6,065 | $101,040 | $19,240 | $81,800 |
| 2023 | $5,935 | $101,040 | $19,240 | $81,800 |
| 2022 | $5,783 | $95,700 | $17,900 | $77,800 |
| 2021 | $5,816 | $95,700 | $17,900 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $5,407 | $95,700 | $17,900 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $5,284 | $95,700 | $17,900 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $5,284 | $95,700 | $17,900 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $5,150 | $95,700 | $17,900 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $4,963 | $95,700 | $17,900 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,700 | $17,900 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,700 | $17,900 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map