680 White Pigeon Rd Constantine, MI 49042
Estimated Value: $127,471 - $249,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 White Pigeon Rd, Constantine, MI 49042 and is currently estimated at $188,618, approximately $109 per square foot. 680 White Pigeon Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Riverside Elementary School, and Constantine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Ratering Judith L
Bought by
Beilby Jeffrey John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1990
Sold by
Walker Geneva and Woulard Derrick
Bought by
Walker Geneva and Woulard Eddie -
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beilby Jeffrey John | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Walker Geneva | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $64,600 | $6,400 | $58,200 |
| 2024 | $910 | $59,600 | $5,700 | $53,900 |
| 2023 | $361 | $50,500 | $5,100 | $45,400 |
| 2022 | $384 | $45,700 | $5,100 | $40,600 |
| 2021 | $435 | $38,900 | $5,700 | $33,200 |
| 2020 | $758 | $34,200 | $5,700 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $30,600 | $5,700 | $24,900 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $27,600 | $5,700 | $21,900 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,400 | $27,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,400 | $24,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map