$392,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026

680 Wickham Ridge Rd Apex, NC 27539

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,745 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$225 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of April 2026

Private, wooded end-unit townhome offering 1,745 sq ft in the desirable Pemberley community. Positioned at the end of the street on a quiet, wooded lot, this well-maintained 4-bedroom home offers exceptional privacy and natural light that interior units simply don't get. Fresh exterior paint enhances curb appeal, while the bright, open interior features hardwood floors, custom built-ins, and a cozy gas log fireplace. The kitchen includes granite countertops, a counter-height bar, gas range, and stainless-steel appliances (all convey), creating a warm and functional space for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious owner's suite features a walk-in closet, double vanity, separate shower, and relaxing garden tub. Three additional bedrooms provide flexible space for guests, work, or play. Step outside to a fenced backyard with patio and peaceful wooded views, with the option to extend fencing into the side yard for even more outdoor space. Community amenities include a pool and playground, with quick access to US-1, shopping, dining, and daily conveniences. Well cared for, move-in ready, and competitively positioned--this is a rare opportunity for an end unit with space, privacy, and location. Schedule your showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Fairfax

RE/MAX One Hundred License #263060 Listed on: 03/19/2026

RE/MAX One Hundred

Co-Listed By

CJay Walker

RE/MAX One Hundred License #354743

Last Buyer's Agent

Alli Pepperling

Compass -- Cary License #293142

Compass -- Cary

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,378

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,745 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Kitchen Island

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 075001171823000 0414605

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Pemberly Townhomes & Monors Association, Phone Number (919) 461-0102

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,378

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$530 per month

Listing Details

  • Building Name: 20AP31T
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Co List Office Phone: 919-296-1002
  • Subdivision Name: Pemberley
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1745.0
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Fee 2 Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Upper
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 170.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Bathtub/Shower Combination
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shake
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Acres: 0.1
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Stone Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 360.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fee: 170.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Omega
  • Association Name: Pemberly Townhomes & Monors
  • Phone: 919-461-0102
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Apex Friendship
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Lufkin Road

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD-C
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 075001171823000 0414605

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3378.37
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 146

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Woods Creek

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$392,000
Sold Price
$392,000
Views
140

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-17.76%
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,689
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,981

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2022
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Massey Maria Crisina and Massey Stephen Merle
List Price
$430,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-6.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.58%
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
James Wade Massey Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Massey Maria Cristina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Massey James W and Massey Peggy W
Bought by
Massey James Wade and Massey Peggy W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Ashton Raleigh Residential Llc
Bought by
Cullens Jordan W and Crank Caroline L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,200
Interest Rate
3.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $392,000 Horizon Title
Warranty Deed $400,000 --
Deed -- Bolton Everett M
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $214,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $312,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $287,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $171,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $392,000 0.0% $225 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $392,000 -4.4% $225 / Sq Ft
12/18/2023 12/18/23 Sold $410,000 0.0% $229 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/16/2023 12/16/23 Off Market $410,000 -- --
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $400,000 -- --
09/28/2023 09/28/23 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2023 08/29/23 For Sale $410,000 +2.5% $229 / Sq Ft
10/21/2022 10/21/22 Sold $400,000 -4.4% $229 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2022 09/15/22 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2022 08/23/22 Price Changed $418,500 -2.7% $239 / Sq Ft
07/15/2022 07/15/22 For Sale $430,000 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,378 $384,649 $90,000 $294,649
2024 $3,303 $384,649 $90,000 $294,649
2023 $2,706 $244,852 $50,000 $194,852
2022 $2,541 $244,852 $50,000 $194,852
2021 $2,444 $244,852 $50,000 $194,852
2020 $2,420 $244,852 $50,000 $194,852
2019 $2,413 $210,684 $47,000 $163,684
2018 $2,273 $210,684 $47,000 $163,684
2017 $2,116 $210,684 $47,000 $163,684
2016 -- $210,684 $47,000 $163,684
2015 $1,857 $182,845 $41,000 $141,845
2014 $397 $41,000 $41,000 $0

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10153875

Doorify MLS

APN: 0750.01-17-1823-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.