6800 Bartmer Ave Saint Louis, MO 63130
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6800 Bartmer Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130 and is currently estimated at $147,634, approximately $126 per square foot. 6800 Bartmer Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Brittany Woods Middle School, and University City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Thompson Stanley R
Bought by
Gipson-Thompson Stanley and Gipson-Thompson Denice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Sapienza Lisa
Bought by
Finkelstein Ethan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,994
Interest Rate
2.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Park Jongmin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Staples Bessie W
Bought by
Staples Bessie W and Bessie W Staples Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gipson-Thompson Stanley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Finkelstein Ethan | -- | Us Title | |
| Park Jongmin | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Staples Bessie W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Finkelstein Ethan | $189,994 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Jongmin | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $28,540 | $5,720 | $22,820 |
| 2024 | $1,927 | $26,640 | $9,540 | $17,100 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $26,640 | $9,540 | $17,100 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $19,740 | $4,960 | $14,780 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $19,740 | $4,960 | $14,780 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $15,560 | $5,430 | $10,130 |
| 2019 | $224 | $15,560 | $5,430 | $10,130 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $15,750 | $4,750 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $15,750 | $4,750 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $13,410 | $3,380 | $10,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map