NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $206,000 - $229,360

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,349 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,375 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

Welcome home to this move in ready ranch home conveniently located near the highway in the Raytown school district and just down the road from the zoo, so who knows you may end up with a giraffe or a penguin in your yard some day! Enjoy the large fenced shaded backyard with mature trees. This home has been recently updated featuring new appliances, new kitchen cabinets, new countertops, easy to maintain freshly painted steel siding, upstairs laundry, a 4th bedroom and a 3rd full bathroom in the basement, new ac and coil, newer hot water heater, new flooring throughout, new shutters, new gutters, new bathtub, new vanities, new toilets, new light fixtures through out, new switches and outlets throughout, hardwoods under new carpet, new sump pump. So much new at this house! It is ready for a new family!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tara Hosterman

Platinum Realty LLC License #WP729242 Listed on: 01/28/2022

Platinum Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Dedra Nickell

EXP Realty LLC License #2019046316

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $978

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 14,221 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 92 x 151
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet: All Carpet
  • Walk-In Closet: All Carpet
  • Double Vanity
  • All Carpet

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 46-610-03-21-00-0-00-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$978

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Legal Description: Strup's Res Lot 12
  • Major Repair Costs: 3100.00
  • Major Repair Description: sewer line repair
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1032.00
  • List Office Name: Platinum Realty
  • List Office Phone: 888-220-0988
  • Living Area: 1349.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Room Features: Fam Rm Main Level, Main Floor BR, Main Floor Master
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 978
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Stained Cabinets
  • Basement: Basement BR, Concrete, Finished, Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 317.00
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpeted Floors, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Wood Floors
  • Laundry Features: In The Basement

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Frame
  • Fencing: Metal, Privacy, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Electric, Forced Air Gas

• Lot Size Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Dimensions: 92 x 151
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14221.00
  • Parcel Number: 46-610-03-21-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Strups Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 978.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Raytown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2022
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
List Price
$169,900
Current Estimated Value
$214,090

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.19%
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,483
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,607

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 28, 2018
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
List Price
$99,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.64%
Original Mortgage
$92,297
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Vang Paly
Bought by
Cat Proeprty Mangment Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2017
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
List Price
$34,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Thomas Phyllis D and Stinson Bernard E
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thrasher Rebecca -- None Listed On Document
Thrasher Rebecca -- None Listed On Document
Jackson Ashley R -- Stewart Title Company
Cat Proeprty Mangment Llc -- None Available
Vaung Paly -- None Available
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association $44,367 None Available
Stinson Bernard E -- National Equity Title Compan
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thrasher Rebecca $171,000
Closed Thrasher Rebecca $171,000
Previous Owner Jackson Ashley R $92,297
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/28/2022 02/28/22 Sold -- -- --
01/30/2022 01/30/22 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2022 01/28/22 For Sale $169,900 +70.1% $126 / Sq Ft
03/20/2019 03/20/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/28/2018 12/28/18 For Sale $99,900 +189.6% $58 / Sq Ft
12/14/2017 12/14/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/24/2017 11/24/17 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2017 11/12/17 For Sale $34,500 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,868 $41,938 $2,977 $38,961
2024 $2,849 $31,683 $6,707 $24,976
2023 $2,849 $31,682 $4,803 $26,879
2022 $978 $10,450 $1,758 $8,692
2021 $978 $10,450 $1,758 $8,692
2020 $944 $9,968 $1,758 $8,210
2019 $926 $9,968 $1,758 $8,210
2018 $1,231 $13,309 $4,801 $8,508
2017 $1,192 $13,309 $4,801 $8,508
2016 $1,192 $12,975 $2,348 $10,627
2014 $1,161 $12,597 $2,280 $10,317

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2362914

Heartland MLS

APN: 46-610-03-21-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.