6800 Cody St Hollywood, FL 33024
Driftwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,599 - $513,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6800 Cody St, Hollywood, FL 33024 and is currently estimated at $474,650, approximately $374 per square foot. 6800 Cody St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Driftwood Elementary School, Driftwood Middle School, and Hollywood Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Falcon Alexis
Bought by
Falcon Alexis and Tirado Gabriela Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Falcon Alexis and Leon Alexls Falcon
Bought by
Falcon Alexis and Tirado Gabriela Alejandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Bought by
Falcon Alexis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Kraft Sharon A and Kraft Harry F
Bought by
Falcon Alexis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falcon Alexis | -- | Attorney | |
| Falcon Alexis | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Falcon Alexis | -- | -- | |
| Falcon Alexis | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Falcon Alexis | $109,979 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,059 | $176,130 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,964 | $171,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $166,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $161,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $157,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $143,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $141,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $138,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $136,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $128,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $116,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $106,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,430 | $42,110 | $54,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map