6800 E Tennessee Ave Denver, CO 80224
Washington Virginia Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,165 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6800 E Tennessee Ave, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $220,291, approximately $211 per square foot. 6800 E Tennessee Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McMeen Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Torres Cupertino
Bought by
6800 E Tennessee Ave 671 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$200,173
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Elevated Equity Llc
Bought by
Torres Cupertino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Snowden Nicole Raylee and The Estate Of Brenda Louise Sn
Bought by
Snowden Nicole Raylee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Mcminimee Marcie R
Bought by
Snowden Nicole Raylee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6800 E Tennessee Ave 671 Llc | -- | Land Title | |
| 6800 E Tennessee Ave 671 Llc | -- | Land Title | |
| Torres Cupertino | $209,950 | Land Title | |
| Elevated Equity Llc | $200,000 | Land Title | |
| Torres Cupertino | $209,950 | Land Title | |
| Elevated Equity Llc | $200,000 | Land Title | |
| Snowden Nicole Raylee | -- | None Available | |
| Snowden Nicole Raylee | -- | None Available | |
| Snowden Nicole Raylee | -- | None Available | |
| Snowden Nicole Raylee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 6800 E Tennessee Ave 671 Llc | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Cupertino | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $17,420 | $2,710 | $2,710 |
| 2024 | $969 | $12,230 | $1,820 | $10,410 |
| 2023 | $948 | $12,230 | $1,820 | $10,410 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $13,210 | $1,700 | $11,510 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $13,590 | $1,750 | $11,840 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $14,220 | $1,750 | $12,470 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $14,220 | $1,750 | $12,470 |
| 2018 | $812 | $10,490 | $1,370 | $9,120 |
| 2017 | $809 | $10,490 | $1,370 | $9,120 |
| 2016 | $570 | $6,990 | $1,297 | $5,693 |
| 2015 | $546 | $6,990 | $1,297 | $5,693 |
| 2014 | $396 | $4,770 | $1,226 | $3,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map