6800 Fairview Rd Mulberry, AR 72947
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $286,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6800 Fairview Rd, Mulberry, AR 72947 and is currently estimated at $222,526, approximately $127 per square foot. 6800 Fairview Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Marvin Primary School, Pleasant View Junior High School, and Mulberry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Bought by
Hardy and Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99 | $12,050 | $3,510 | $8,540 |
| 2024 | $99 | $12,050 | $3,510 | $8,540 |
| 2023 | $105 | $12,050 | $3,510 | $8,540 |
| 2022 | $105 | $12,050 | $3,510 | $8,540 |
| 2021 | $98 | $12,050 | $3,510 | $8,540 |
| 2020 | $99 | $8,880 | $3,130 | $5,750 |
| 2019 | $99 | $8,880 | $3,130 | $5,750 |
| 2018 | $99 | $8,880 | $3,130 | $5,750 |
| 2017 | $93 | $8,880 | $3,130 | $5,750 |
| 2016 | $99 | $8,490 | $3,130 | $5,360 |
| 2015 | $103 | $8,579 | $3,050 | $5,529 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,450 | $3,050 | $6,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map