6800 Full Rack Cir Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $367,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6800 Full Rack Cir, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $346,754, approximately $223 per square foot. 6800 Full Rack Cir is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Alberta Smith Elementary School, Bailey Bridge Middle School, and Manchester High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Surety Trustees Llc Sub Tr
Bought by
Us Bank National Assn Tr and Gsaa Home Equity Tr 2006 6
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Simpson John A
Bought by
Williams Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,528
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Williamsom Jennifer G
Bought by
Simpson John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,950
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Bank National Assn Tr | $111,962 | -- | |
| Williams Shirley A | $196,910 | -- | |
| Simpson John A | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Shirley A | $157,528 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson John A | $86,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $287,700 | $62,000 | $225,700 |
| 2024 | $25 | $276,300 | $60,000 | $216,300 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $258,400 | $57,000 | $201,400 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $238,400 | $54,000 | $184,400 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $206,900 | $52,000 | $154,900 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $198,100 | $50,000 | $148,100 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $187,900 | $48,000 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $184,500 | $47,000 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $170,200 | $44,000 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $164,700 | $43,000 | $121,700 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $155,600 | $42,000 | $113,600 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $149,300 | $41,000 | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map