6800 Hunt Ave Anchorage, AK 99504
Northeast Anchorage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6800 Hunt Ave, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $365,930, approximately $255 per square foot. 6800 Hunt Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Creekside Park Elementary School, Nicholas J. Begich Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Davis Kirk B and Davis Sherry A
Bought by
Dougherty Donald W and Dougherty Janice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,800
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Sold by
Davis Kirk B
Bought by
Davis Kirk B and Davis Sherry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,633
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1991
Sold by
Maxwell Steven J and Maxwell Nancy M
Bought by
Davis Kirk B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,876
Interest Rate
9.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1989
Sold by
Alaska Housing Finance Corp
Bought by
Maxwell Steven J and Maxwell Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,850
Interest Rate
11.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dougherty Donald W | -- | -- | |
| Davis Kirk B | -- | -- | |
| Davis Kirk B | -- | -- | |
| Davis Kirk B | -- | -- | |
| Davis Kirk B | -- | -- | |
| Davis Kirk B | -- | -- | |
| Maxwell Steven J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dougherty Donald W | $143,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Kirk B | $104,633 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Kirk B | $105,876 | |
| Previous Owner | Maxwell Steven J | $108,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,994 | $371,100 | $80,100 | $291,000 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $348,500 | $80,100 | $268,400 |
| 2023 | $5,339 | $313,500 | $80,100 | $233,400 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $311,600 | $80,100 | $231,500 |
| 2021 | $5,237 | $290,600 | $80,100 | $210,500 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $284,000 | $80,100 | $203,900 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $282,100 | $80,100 | $202,000 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $280,000 | $80,100 | $199,900 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $287,800 | $80,100 | $207,700 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $291,000 | $76,700 | $214,300 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $278,800 | $76,700 | $202,100 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $262,800 | $74,000 | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map