6800 Ledge Rd Thompson, OH 44086
Estimated Value: $146,989 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6800 Ledge Rd, Thompson, OH 44086 and is currently estimated at $163,497, approximately $146 per square foot. 6800 Ledge Rd is a home located in Geauga County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
March Carol M and Allen Carol M
Bought by
March Dale S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Whitright Brian E and Whitright Allison B
Bought by
Allen Carol M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,675
Outstanding Balance
$54,737
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$108,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Kasper Francis J Trustee
Bought by
Whitright Brian E and Whitright Allison B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Kasper Francis J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| March Dale S | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Carol M | $134,800 | Realty Title | |
| Whitright Brian E | $86,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Kasper Francis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Carol M | $133,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitright Brian E | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $37,210 | $4,830 | $32,380 |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $37,210 | $4,830 | $32,380 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $37,210 | $4,830 | $32,380 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $33,920 | $4,060 | $29,860 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $33,920 | $4,060 | $29,860 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $33,920 | $4,060 | $29,860 |
| 2019 | $129 | $30,030 | $4,060 | $25,970 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $30,030 | $4,060 | $25,970 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $30,030 | $4,060 | $25,970 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $32,870 | $4,060 | $28,810 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $32,870 | $4,060 | $28,810 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $32,870 | $4,060 | $28,810 |
| 2013 | $1,342 | $32,870 | $4,060 | $28,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map