6800 N Spurwing Loop Unit 200 Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
Ramsey-Woodland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,205 - $356,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6800 N Spurwing Loop Unit 200, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815 and is currently estimated at $338,551, approximately $315 per square foot. 6800 N Spurwing Loop Unit 200 is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Winton Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Lake City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Pheasant Run Property Partners Llc
Bought by
Steiner James and Steiner Whitney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$46,283
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$292,268
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steiner James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steiner James | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $327,650 | $1,000 | $326,650 |
| 2024 | $49 | $296,877 | $1,000 | $295,877 |
| 2023 | $49 | $329,752 | $1,000 | $328,752 |
| 2022 | $50 | $346,189 | $1,000 | $345,189 |
| 2021 | $50 | $244,920 | $1,000 | $243,920 |
| 2020 | $50 | $180,471 | $1,000 | $179,471 |
| 2019 | $50 | $169,325 | $1,000 | $168,325 |
| 2018 | $52 | $154,016 | $1,000 | $153,016 |
| 2017 | $52 | $129,939 | $1,000 | $128,939 |
| 2016 | $54 | $109,078 | $1,000 | $108,078 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $110,080 | $1,000 | $109,080 |
| 2013 | $1,461 | $91,110 | $1,000 | $90,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map