6800 Pugh St Norfolk, VA 23513
Coronado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $329,812
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6800 Pugh St, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $318,203, approximately $176 per square foot. 6800 Pugh St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Frances E. Willard Model Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Joyner Fredora
Bought by
Joyner Marvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Joyner Marvin
Bought by
Joyner Marvin and Joyner Danier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyner Marvin | -- | -- | |
| Joyner Marvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joyner Marvin | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,862 | $314,000 | $85,100 | $228,900 |
| 2024 | $3,574 | $290,600 | $85,100 | $205,500 |
| 2023 | $3,399 | $271,900 | $85,100 | $186,800 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $249,700 | $62,900 | $186,800 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $226,200 | $59,900 | $166,300 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $209,800 | $49,500 | $160,300 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $197,800 | $45,000 | $152,800 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $200,500 | $45,000 | $155,500 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $199,400 | $45,000 | $154,400 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $219,100 | $45,000 | $174,100 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $219,100 | $45,000 | $174,100 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $219,100 | $45,000 | $174,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map