6800 Sunset Meadow Dr Windsor, WI 53598
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,062
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6800 Sunset Meadow Dr, Windsor, WI 53598 and is currently estimated at $356,853. 6800 Sunset Meadow Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Gugger John E
Bought by
Voeck Ben and Voeck Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,040
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voeck Ben | $160,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Voeck Ben | $32,040 | |
| Open | Voeck Ben | $128,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,358 | $340,700 | $72,100 | $268,600 |
| 2024 | $5,972 | $261,200 | $60,100 | $201,100 |
| 2023 | $5,621 | $261,200 | $60,100 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $5,239 | $261,200 | $60,100 | $201,100 |
| 2021 | $4,695 | $173,800 | $33,000 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $3,616 | $173,800 | $33,000 | $140,800 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $173,800 | $33,000 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $3,226 | $173,800 | $33,000 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $3,020 | $173,800 | $33,000 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $124,600 | $29,500 | $95,100 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $124,600 | $29,500 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $124,600 | $29,500 | $95,100 |
| 2013 | $3,433 | $124,600 | $29,500 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map