6800 W Lone Oak St Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6800 W Lone Oak St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $295,932, approximately $162 per square foot. 6800 W Lone Oak St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Central Elementary School and Willard Intermediate School North.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $35,800 | $6,840 | $28,960 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $31,240 | $4,370 | $26,870 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $31,240 | $4,370 | $26,870 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $27,550 | $4,370 | $23,180 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $27,550 | $4,370 | $23,180 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $24,020 | $4,370 | $19,650 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $24,020 | $4,370 | $19,650 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $19,000 | $4,370 | $14,630 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $19,000 | $4,370 | $14,630 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $19,000 | $4,370 | $14,630 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $19,000 | $4,370 | $14,630 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $19,000 | $4,370 | $14,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map