Estimated Value: $94,372 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6800 Wasden Rd, Jay, FL 32565 and is currently estimated at $153,343, approximately $168 per square foot. 6800 Wasden Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School and Jay High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $63,000 | $63,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $638 | $63,000 | $63,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $638 | $63,000 | $63,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $620 | $63,000 | $63,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $494 | $42,002 | $42,000 | $2 |
| 2020 | $568 | $42,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $487 | $31,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $476 | $31,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $414 | $25,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $394 | $23,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $402 | $23,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $465 | $28,002 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map