6801 E 140th Place Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6801 E 140th Place, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $243,885, approximately $157 per square foot. 6801 E 140th Place is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Butcher-Greene Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Mcgee Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,656
Outstanding Balance
$3,138
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Weekly Fatema K
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Jones Patricia A and Jones Patricia Ann
Bought by
Weekly Fatema K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,153
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Martin William J and Martin Patricia
Bought by
Jones Patricia Ann and Jones Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,472
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Janice | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $116,457 | None Available | |
| Weekly Fatema K | -- | Security Land Title Company | |
| Jones Patricia Ann | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee Janice | $51,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Weekly Fatema K | $107,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Patricia Ann | $71,472 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,537 | $33,920 | $4,573 | $29,347 |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $31,190 | $5,208 | $25,982 |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $31,190 | $3,682 | $27,508 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $25,650 | $4,190 | $21,460 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $25,650 | $4,190 | $21,460 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $24,489 | $4,190 | $20,299 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $24,489 | $4,190 | $20,299 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $18,038 | $2,638 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $18,038 | $2,638 | $15,400 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $17,586 | $2,640 | $14,946 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $17,241 | $2,588 | $14,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map