6801 Main St Cincinnati, OH 45244
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6801 Main St, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $223,500, approximately $172 per square foot. 6801 Main St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Marcum Darlene A
Bought by
Pool Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pool Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $14,284 | $9,713 | $4,571 |
| 2023 | $831 | $14,284 | $9,713 | $4,571 |
| 2022 | $856 | $13,133 | $8,894 | $4,239 |
| 2021 | $848 | $13,133 | $8,894 | $4,239 |
| 2020 | $841 | $13,133 | $8,894 | $4,239 |
| 2019 | $830 | $11,939 | $8,085 | $3,854 |
| 2018 | $776 | $11,939 | $8,085 | $3,854 |
| 2017 | $745 | $11,939 | $8,085 | $3,854 |
| 2016 | $741 | $11,480 | $7,777 | $3,703 |
| 2015 | $760 | $11,480 | $7,777 | $3,703 |
| 2014 | $760 | $11,480 | $7,777 | $3,703 |
| 2013 | $711 | $11,368 | $7,700 | $3,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map