NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $385,000 - $447,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,587 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2025

Last sale price $414,900 $261 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,958 / mo

67 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Located in the desirable 55+ Mainlands of Tamarac community, this stunning waterfront home features a new roof, new garage door, and new AC. Offering three bedrooms and two bathrooms, the fully updated kitchen boasts granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The bathrooms are tastefully appointed, and the home has been freshly painted inside and out. Enjoy new wood laminate flooring throughout and a large screened patio overlooking the tranquil canal. Complete with a one-car garage, this move-in-ready gem is perfect for comfortable, stylish living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dustin Mercurio

Home Free Today Realty License #3292437 Listed on: 01/17/2025

Co-Listed By

Bird John Calixte

Home Free Today Realty License #3618019

Last Buyer's Agent

Jesenia Feliciano-McGill

Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast License #3521478

Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,470

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 5,220 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a canal
  • South Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $77 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,587 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Outdoor Living Area

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Three-Phase Power

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 494110020130

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,470

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

5,220 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$77 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: From W Commercial Blvd, North on 70th Ave. Right on NW 58th St. Left on NW 69th Ave and Right on NW 58th Ct.
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1587.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Canal
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 77.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 494110020130
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1470.37

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2025
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Hi-Land Properties Llc
Bought by
Redhead Kurt Timothy and Redhead Bernadette M
Seller's Agent
Dustin Mercurio
Home Free Today Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jesenia Feliciano-McGill
Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
List Price
$414,900
Sold Price
$414,900
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$406,396

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,504
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.03%
Original Mortgage
$407,384
Outstanding Balance
$404,093
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$2,303

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Marcellino Michael J
Bought by
Hi-Land Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Redhead Kurt Timothy $414,900 None Listed On Document
Hi-Land Properties Llc $280,000 None Listed On Document
Available Not $56,571 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Redhead Kurt Timothy $407,384
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2025 05/08/25 Sold $414,900 0.0% $261 / Sq Ft
03/11/2025 03/11/25 For Sale $414,900 0.0% $261 / Sq Ft
03/05/2025 03/05/25 Off Market $414,900 -- --
02/21/2025 02/21/25 Price Changed $414,900 -2.4% $261 / Sq Ft
01/29/2025 01/29/25 Price Changed $424,900 -3.4% $268 / Sq Ft
01/03/2025 01/03/25 For Sale $439,900 -- $277 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,567 $373,480 $20,880 $352,600
2025 $1,470 $365,850 $20,880 $344,970
2024 $1,456 $365,850 $20,880 $344,970
2023 $1,456 $99,270 $0 $0
2022 $1,329 $96,380 $0 $0
2021 $1,303 $93,580 $0 $0
2020 $1,284 $92,290 $0 $0
2019 $1,274 $90,220 $0 $0
2018 $1,335 $88,540 $0 $0
2017 $1,313 $86,720 $0 $0
2016 $1,365 $84,940 $0 $0
2015 $1,290 $84,350 $0 $0
2014 $1,287 $83,690 $0 $0
2013 -- $93,560 $39,150 $54,410
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11048690

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 49-41-10-02-0130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.