6801 Reynard Dr Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $798,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6801 Reynard Dr, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $769,742, approximately $590 per square foot. 6801 Reynard Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Orange Hunt Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
D'altavilla Rainier
Bought by
Beyer Alan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,098
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$728,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Bross Joseph S
Bought by
Daltavilla Rainier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,750
Interest Rate
7.48%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyer Alan C | $207,000 | -- | |
| Daltavilla Rainier | $197,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daltavilla Rainier | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daltavilla Rainier | $201,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,133 | $717,270 | $308,000 | $409,270 |
| 2024 | $8,133 | $702,050 | $303,000 | $399,050 |
| 2023 | $7,459 | $660,930 | $278,000 | $382,930 |
| 2022 | $7,540 | $659,380 | $258,000 | $401,380 |
| 2021 | $6,555 | $558,620 | $223,000 | $335,620 |
| 2020 | $6,600 | $557,700 | $223,000 | $334,700 |
| 2019 | $6,589 | $556,700 | $218,000 | $338,700 |
| 2018 | $6,143 | $534,130 | $208,000 | $326,130 |
| 2017 | $5,980 | $515,080 | $203,000 | $312,080 |
| 2016 | $5,967 | $515,080 | $203,000 | $312,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map