6801 Wicklow St Arlington, TX 76002
Southeast Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,152 - $355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6801 Wicklow St, Arlington, TX 76002 and is currently estimated at $339,288, approximately $169 per square foot. 6801 Wicklow St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Ashworth Elementary School, Ousley Jr. High School, and Seguin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Services Corp
Bought by
Huang Chin Bin and Chang Shin Chih
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Smith Richard D and Smith Christina S
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Services Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Classic C Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Richard D and Smith Christina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,443
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Chin Bin | -- | First American Title | |
| Cendant Mobility Services Corp | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Smith Richard D | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Richard D | $111,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,172 | $325,595 | $67,032 | $258,563 |
| 2024 | $5,172 | $325,595 | $67,032 | $258,563 |
| 2023 | $6,327 | $325,155 | $55,000 | $270,155 |
| 2022 | $6,483 | $273,575 | $55,000 | $218,575 |
| 2021 | $6,157 | $253,793 | $55,000 | $198,793 |
| 2020 | $5,410 | $227,524 | $55,000 | $172,524 |
| 2019 | $5,088 | $228,355 | $55,000 | $173,355 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $178,032 | $30,000 | $148,032 |
| 2017 | $4,308 | $162,949 | $30,000 | $132,949 |
| 2016 | $3,916 | $147,134 | $30,000 | $117,134 |
| 2015 | $3,070 | $142,941 | $30,000 | $112,941 |
| 2014 | $3,070 | $131,800 | $24,000 | $107,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map