6801 York Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $425,716
Studio
--
Bath
2,275
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6801 York Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $425,716, approximately $187 per square foot. 6801 York Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Stoneleigh Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Signature Deluxe Cleaners Inc
Bought by
Amra Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Signature Deluxe Cleaners Inc
Bought by
Amra Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Lord Baltimore Laundry Inc
Bought by
Signature Deluxe Cleaners Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Cohen David W
Bought by
Lord Baltimore Laundry Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amra Inc | $250,000 | -- | |
| Amra Inc | $250,000 | -- | |
| Signature Deluxe Cleaners Inc | $122,000 | -- | |
| Lord Baltimore Laundry Inc | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $480,500 | $250,000 | $230,500 |
| 2024 | $6,237 | $477,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $475,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,134 | $472,600 | $250,000 | $222,600 |
| 2021 | $6,142 | $472,600 | $250,000 | $222,600 |
| 2020 | $6,142 | $472,600 | $250,000 | $222,600 |
| 2019 | $6,132 | $473,000 | $250,000 | $223,000 |
| 2018 | $6,135 | $473,000 | $250,000 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $3,005 | $473,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,527 | $473,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,527 | $463,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,527 | $453,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map