6802 15th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11219
Bensonhurst Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,800
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6802 15th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11219. 6802 15th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 112 Lefferts Park Elementary School, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and New Utrecht High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Catalano Carolyn and Trippe Charles
Bought by
6802 15Th Avenue Realty Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6802 15Th Avenue Realty Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 6802 15Th Avenue Realty Inc | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,800 | $545,850 | $13,050 | $532,800 |
| 2025 | $19,274 | $454,950 | $13,050 | $441,900 |
| 2024 | $19,274 | $408,150 | $13,050 | $395,100 |
| 2023 | $17,511 | $378,900 | $13,050 | $365,850 |
| 2022 | $17,465 | $383,850 | $13,050 | $370,800 |
| 2021 | $16,934 | $354,150 | $13,050 | $341,100 |
| 2019 | $14,956 | $391,500 | $13,050 | $378,450 |
| 2018 | $13,966 | $109,807 | $4,046 | $105,761 |
| 2017 | $13,966 | $109,807 | $4,523 | $105,284 |
| 2016 | $13,690 | $106,189 | $4,819 | $101,370 |
| 2015 | $8,510 | $98,463 | $4,420 | $94,043 |
| 2014 | $8,510 | $91,222 | $4,917 | $86,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map