6802 Broyhill St McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,232,431 - $1,357,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$1,073/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6802 Broyhill St, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,283,858, approximately $1,073 per square foot. 6802 Broyhill St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kent Gardens Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Phillips Maureen S
Bought by
Reid Tracy and Reid James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Tracy | $1,200,000 | Counselors Title | |
| Reid Tracy | $1,200,000 | Counselors Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,110 | $1,034,270 | $521,000 | $513,270 |
| 2024 | $11,110 | $940,290 | $473,000 | $467,290 |
| 2023 | $10,145 | $881,000 | $473,000 | $408,000 |
| 2022 | $9,563 | $819,810 | $421,000 | $398,810 |
| 2021 | $8,681 | $725,530 | $399,000 | $326,530 |
| 2020 | $8,437 | $699,330 | $399,000 | $300,330 |
| 2019 | $8,550 | $708,650 | $399,000 | $309,650 |
| 2018 | $8,103 | $704,650 | $395,000 | $309,650 |
| 2017 | $8,023 | $677,630 | $391,000 | $286,630 |
| 2016 | $3,930 | $665,280 | $387,000 | $278,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $646,580 | $379,000 | $267,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $592,910 | $354,000 | $238,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map