6802 Hampshire Rd McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $2,115,000 - $3,297,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$1,555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6802 Hampshire Rd, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $2,602,241, approximately $1,554 per square foot. 6802 Hampshire Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Churchill Road Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Langley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Hawkins Janelle B St Croix and Croix Janelle B St
Bought by
Hawkins Janelle B St Croix and Janelle B St Croix Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,453
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,364,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Croix Janelle B St
Bought by
Croix Janelle B St and Hawkins Janelle B St Croix
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,453
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,364,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Edwards Succ Tr Suzanne S
Bought by
St Croix Tr Janelle B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Janelle B St Croix | -- | None Available | |
| Croix Janelle B St | -- | None Available | |
| St Croix Tr Janelle B | -- | -- | |
| St Croix Tr Janelle B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Croix Janelle B St | $283,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,594 | $1,586,600 | $1,145,000 | $441,600 |
| 2024 | $18,594 | $1,526,750 | $1,139,000 | $387,750 |
| 2023 | $17,431 | $1,471,170 | $1,085,000 | $386,170 |
| 2022 | $17,508 | $1,460,190 | $1,085,000 | $375,190 |
| 2021 | $17,434 | $1,423,660 | $1,085,000 | $338,660 |
| 2020 | $17,075 | $1,384,550 | $1,085,000 | $299,550 |
| 2019 | $16,407 | $1,327,980 | $1,085,000 | $242,980 |
| 2018 | $14,569 | $1,266,840 | $1,043,000 | $223,840 |
| 2017 | $14,983 | $1,236,320 | $1,043,000 | $193,320 |
| 2016 | $14,952 | $1,236,320 | $1,043,000 | $193,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map