NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6802 Reynolds Mill Rd Seven Valleys, PA 17360

Estimated Value: $335,753

3 Beds
1 Bath
2,120 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2016

Last sale price $185,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,127 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.06 Acre Lot
  • Rambler Architecture
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Loganville-Springfield Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 4 Car Garage

About This Home

As of June 2016

Great location! Just minutes to I-83. Large level lot with privacy, and room to grow. Nice 24x32 building for all your "big boy" toys!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gail Gardner

(717) 757-2717 info@gailgardnerhomesales.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #RS323629 Listed on: 03/30/2016

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Borror

(717) 757-7811 sborror@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 1.06 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6747000GH0138F000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

1.06 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2, Upper 3
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Partially Finished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2240
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2120
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 160.62
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1120
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 120
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1120
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stick Built, Vinyl Siding, Brick

• Garage Features: Oversized
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.06
  • Lot Size Description: 1 Acres < 2 Acres
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 10843955
  • School Tax: 2965.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 6747000GH0138F000000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DALLASTOWN AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2016
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Susan Borror
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.83%
Current Estimated Value
$335,753

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$150,753
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.19%
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,415
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$191,338

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 1989
Sold by
Ilyes Jeffrey L
Bought by
Ilyes Jeffrey L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 1985
Bought by
Ilyes Jeffrey L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Strayer Andrew John $185,000 None Available
Ilyes Jeffrey L $15,000 --
Ilyes Jeffrey L $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Strayer Andrew John $185,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/10/2016 06/10/16 Sold $185,000 +2.8% $87 / Sq Ft
04/13/2016 04/13/16 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2016 03/30/16 For Sale $179,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 -- $0 $0 $0
2025 -- $0 $0 $0
2024 -- $0 $0 $0
2023 $4,759 $0 $0 $0
2022 $4,069 $0 $0 $0
2021 $4,069 $134,230 $47,770 $86,460
2020 $4,069 $134,230 $47,770 $86,460
2019 $4,024 $133,210 $47,770 $85,440
2018 $4,024 $133,210 $47,770 $85,440
2017 $3,927 $133,210 $47,770 $85,440
2016 $0 $133,210 $47,770 $85,440
2015 -- $133,210 $47,770 $85,440
2014 -- $133,210 $47,770 $85,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003003383

Bright MLS

APN: 47-000-GH-0138.F0-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.