6802 State Route 339 Vincent, OH 45784
Estimated Value: $104,567 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6802 State Route 339, Vincent, OH 45784 and is currently estimated at $159,892, approximately $182 per square foot. 6802 State Route 339 is a home with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Bought by
Weese Garld Eugene and Weese Bet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weese Garld Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Weese Garld Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,293 | $23,080 | $8,400 | $14,680 |
| 2023 | $915 | $23,080 | $8,400 | $14,680 |
| 2022 | $904 | $23,080 | $8,400 | $14,680 |
| 2021 | $748 | $18,240 | $7,980 | $10,260 |
| 2020 | $747 | $18,240 | $7,980 | $10,260 |
| 2019 | $737 | $18,240 | $7,980 | $10,260 |
| 2018 | $693 | $16,640 | $6,380 | $10,260 |
| 2017 | $684 | $16,640 | $6,380 | $10,260 |
| 2016 | $847 | $16,640 | $6,380 | $10,260 |
| 2015 | $701 | $15,620 | $5,360 | $10,260 |
| 2014 | $804 | $15,620 | $5,360 | $10,260 |
| 2013 | $352 | $15,620 | $5,360 | $10,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map