6803 Brimson St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Grant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $35,000 - $90,271
Studio
1
Bath
537
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6803 Brimson St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $61,318, approximately $114 per square foot. 6803 Brimson St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Marion Law Academy, Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, and Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Planning & Development Dept City Of Detr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Super Home Investment Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Bank Of New York and The Certificateholder Scwabs Inc Asset B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Smith Bryant
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Bitar Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Smith Bryant
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Bauer Kristen A
Bought by
Bitar Enterprise Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Planning & Development Dept City Of Detr | -- | None Available | |
| Super Home Investment Group Llc | $720 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | E Title Agency | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $66,220 | None Available | |
| Smith Bryant | $70,000 | General Title Agency | |
| Bitar Enterprise Llc | $12,500 | Regency Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Bryant | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $917 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $917 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $691 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $691 | $6,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $10,131 | $678 | $9,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map