6804 Cherokee Dr Baltimore, MD 21209
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $582,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6804 Cherokee Dr, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $550,286, approximately $233 per square foot. 6804 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Wellwood International Elementary, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Hayes Clarence R
Bought by
Hayes Myron Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
M&T Bank
Bought by
Hayes Clarence R and Hayes Barvara D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Myron Z | -- | Lane Nakaya R | |
| Hayes Clarence R | $2,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,037 | $484,600 | $80,900 | $403,700 |
| 2024 | $6,037 | $449,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,833 | $415,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,850 | $380,300 | $80,900 | $299,400 |
| 2021 | $4,324 | $362,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,170 | $344,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $326,000 | $80,900 | $245,100 |
| 2018 | $4,269 | $326,000 | $80,900 | $245,100 |
| 2017 | $3,936 | $326,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $341,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,278 | $320,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $300,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map