RENTED JUN 1, 2025

6804 North St Rosharon, TX 77583

Estimated Value: $194,367 - $451,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • 0.43 Acre Lot
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Ronald Thornton Middle School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Private Yard

About This Home

As of June 2025

Newly constructed, this pristine three-bed, two-bath home features a 2-car Garage and Circular Driveway, ideal for welcoming you home. The primary bedroom offers an en-suite bathroom with double sinks and a Walk-In Closet. Flooded with natural light, the living areas showcase an Island with a stainless steel Farm Sink and appliances. Complete with an in-house laundry room and mudroom for convenience. Situated on almost 1/2 acre, the yard provides ample space for family activities. Enjoy the covered front and back patios in this peaceful, family-friendly neighborhood. Room dimensions are approximate.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Christine Dillon

Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan License #0513830 Listed on: 03/12/2025

Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

Last Renter's Agent

Nypiethia Ball

Anchored Real Estate Group License #0826882

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 18,870 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/11/25
  • Long Term Lease

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2025-03-11

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4332
  • Subdivision Name: Fenns Sub
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:Max 2 Dogs (ONLY DOGS) - Neutered/Spayed only. No barkers,PetDepositDescription: biters,PetDepositDescription: diggers,PetDepositDescription: or aggressive breeds. The landlord reserves the right to meet/approve pets—$ 800 non-refundable deposit per pet,PetDepositDescription: acceptable weight under 25 lbs.
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:3000-00-002-1900-907
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Quartz Counters, Tub Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Window Treatments, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 1600.0
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Patio, Private Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Property Condition: New Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: HERITAGE ROSE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 19 - Fort Bend
  • High School: ALMETA CRAWFORD HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: THORNTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (FORT BEND)

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Harrington Wright Cunnie and Harrington Wright C
Bought by
Flores Jose Luis and Flores Melissa
Current Estimated Value
$307,842

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2025 06/01/25 Rented $2,185 0.0% --
05/08/2025 05/08/25 Under Contract -- -- --
03/25/2025 03/25/25 Price Changed $2,185 -4.4% $1 / Sq Ft
03/12/2025 03/12/25 For Rent $2,285 +98.7% --
12/31/2021 12/31/21 Off Market $1,150 -- --
04/16/2019 04/16/19 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
04/03/2019 04/03/19 For Rent $1,150 0.0% --
04/03/2019 04/03/19 Rented $1,150 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,472 $67,084 $21,380 $45,704
2024 $1,472 $68,196 $21,380 $46,816
2023 $1,472 $70,397 $21,380 $49,017
2022 $1,393 $58,860 $14,320 $44,540
2021 $1,075 $44,010 $14,320 $29,690
2020 $1,147 $44,700 $14,320 $30,380
2019 $1,217 $44,070 $14,320 $29,750
2018 $1,176 $43,100 $14,320 $28,780
2017 $1,129 $42,120 $14,320 $27,800
2016 $1,150 $42,880 $14,320 $28,560
2015 $1,178 $43,040 $14,320 $28,720
2014 $1,568 $57,140 $31,420 $25,720

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 75921153

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3000-00-002-1900-907

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.