6804 Oldham San Antonio, TX 78239
Camelot II NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6804 Oldham, San Antonio, TX 78239 and is currently estimated at $124,934, approximately $132 per square foot. 6804 Oldham is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Montgomery Elementary School, Edward H. White Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Ibrahim Ahmed and Ibrahim Mona
Bought by
Water Meadow Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Wolford R Ray
Bought by
Ibrahim Ahmed and Ibrahim Mona
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,400
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
Rousseau Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Lacouture Marty
Bought by
Rousseau Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Water Meadow Inc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ibrahim Ahmed | -- | -- | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Rousseau Mtg Corp | $19,021 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ibrahim Ahmed | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $104,000 | $25,750 | $78,250 |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $104,000 | $25,750 | $78,250 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $102,440 | $25,750 | $76,690 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $85,000 | $18,730 | $66,270 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $62,110 | $15,190 | $46,920 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $48,000 | $9,580 | $38,420 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $46,500 | $9,580 | $36,920 |
| 2018 | $917 | $41,500 | $9,580 | $31,920 |
| 2017 | $833 | $37,310 | $9,580 | $27,730 |
| 2016 | $845 | $37,830 | $9,580 | $28,250 |
| 2015 | $428 | $26,040 | $6,430 | $19,610 |
| 2014 | $428 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map