6804 Olympic Dr Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,023
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6804 Olympic Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $535,647, approximately $523 per square foot. 6804 Olympic Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Kaneris George
Bought by
Kaneris Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaneris Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,288 | $520,300 | $383,200 | $137,100 |
| 2025 | $3,877 | $490,700 | $359,900 | $130,800 |
| 2024 | $3,877 | $450,300 | $319,500 | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $478,400 | $319,500 | $158,900 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $371,700 | $236,300 | $135,400 |
| 2020 | $3,316 | $294,700 | $175,100 | $119,600 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $279,300 | $159,000 | $120,300 |
| 2018 | $3,036 | $249,000 | $140,300 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $225,700 | $125,000 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $192,200 | $96,900 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $165,200 | $88,400 | $76,800 |
| 2013 | $2,000 | $142,700 | $67,200 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map