6805 Edwards Rd Denton, TX 76208
Pecan Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $612,997
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,537
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6805 Edwards Rd, Denton, TX 76208 and is currently estimated at $576,999, approximately $163 per square foot. 6805 Edwards Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Pecan Creek Elementary School, Bettye Myers Middle School, and Billy Ryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Rodriguez Fabian A and Rodriguez Karen D
Bought by
Fabian And Karen Rodriguez Family Trust and Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Davis Norma L
Bought by
Rodriguez Karen D and Rodriguez Fabian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
First Texas Homes Inc
Bought by
Davis Norma L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Forestar Usa Real Estate Group Inc
Bought by
First Texas Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabian And Karen Rodriguez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Karen D | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Norma L | -- | Capital Title | |
| First Texas Homes Inc | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Karen D | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Norma L | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | First Texas Homes Inc | $50,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,076 | $613,947 | $139,318 | $474,629 |
| 2024 | $11,273 | $584,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,939 | $530,961 | $139,318 | $482,528 |
| 2022 | $10,247 | $482,692 | $139,318 | $452,766 |
| 2021 | $9,755 | $438,811 | $89,561 | $349,250 |
| 2020 | $9,452 | $413,503 | $89,561 | $323,942 |
| 2019 | $9,677 | $405,548 | $89,561 | $315,987 |
| 2018 | $9,083 | $376,013 | $89,561 | $286,452 |
| 2017 | $9,248 | $374,153 | $89,561 | $284,592 |
| 2016 | $9,116 | $368,802 | $89,561 | $279,241 |
| 2015 | -- | $356,531 | $77,620 | $278,911 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,810 | $38,810 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,048 | $31,048 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map