NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6805 Lambert Rd Orient, OH 43146

Estimated Value: $316,955

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,468 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2026

Last sale price $324,777 $221 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,929 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 0.61 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to 6805 Lambert Road. Hard to find country ranch, right across the street from Timberlake . Captivating lot backs to a ravine. Functional floorplan includes an eat in kitchen, dining area, Living/Flex room, a family room to the rear that overlooks the fenced back yard. Three bedrooms and Two Full Baths. Needs cosmetics but shows well....do not let this one pass you by !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Skinner

Turning Point Realty License #2008000291 Listed on: 01/16/2026

Co-Listed By

Evan Skinner

Turning Point Realty License #2020000729

Last Buyer's Agent

Megan Bell

Real of Ohio License #2011002252

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,838

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 0.61

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,468 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Shed
  • Porch

Additional Features

  • 26,572 Sq Ft Lot
  • Baseboard Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 230-002224

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,838

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.61
  • Co List Office Mls Id: c1701
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-778-1551
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-778-1551
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Rural
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 204.29
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: SOUTH WESTERN CSD 2511 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 230-002224
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26571.6
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2838.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Krutko Robert M and Krutko Betty J
Bought by
Krutko Robert M and Krutko Betty J
Current Estimated Value
$316,955

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1985
Bought by
Krutko Robert M

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Sold $324,777 +8.3% $221 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $299,900 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,838 $73,780 $11,130 $62,650
2024 $2,838 $73,780 $11,130 $62,650
2023 $2,565 $73,780 $11,130 $62,650
2022 $2,401 $52,510 $7,810 $44,700
2021 $2,444 $52,510 $7,810 $44,700
2020 $2,432 $52,510 $7,810 $44,700
2019 $2,216 $43,750 $6,510 $37,240
2018 $2,461 $43,750 $6,510 $37,240
2017 $2,457 $43,750 $6,510 $37,240
2016 $2,715 $48,270 $8,960 $39,310
2015 $2,714 $48,270 $8,960 $39,310
2014 $2,716 $48,270 $8,960 $39,310
2013 $1,358 $48,265 $8,960 $39,305
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226001135

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 230-002224

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.