NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,440,000 - $2,562,000

7 Beds
6.5 Baths
5,871 Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2022

Last sale price $2,200,000 $375 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $17,621 / mo

169 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 120 Feet of Waterfront
  • Golf Course Community
  • Gated Community
  • Heron Heights Elementary School Rated A-
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Lake View

About This Home

As of April 2022

Classy Expanded Minorca Model TA 7100 Sq. ft. on 22,000 sq. ft. cul-de-sac waterfront lot.7 bedrooms,6.5 baths. in the prestigious gated community Parkland Golf & Country Club. Large Ground floor Entertainment Wing constructed 2019 with full bathroom, three optional uses, as media room/game room, gym, living space. Immaculate home with huge private fenced yard. Upgraded with comfort and functionality. Home used as a Holiday retreat for family and friends. Triple split upstairs plan. Marble , Hardwood & Carpet floors. Large expanded ground level Master Suite , sitting area, Jacuzzi, shower, stylish faux painting. Gorgeous chandeliers, electric fireplace, new (2016) gourmet kitchen, granite counter tops, Stainless Steel appliances, soft close wood cabinets ,3-car garage, intercom , Oversized water lot over 22,000 SQ. FT. in quiet Cul-De-Sac Home features lots of upgrades : Electric Fireplace, Jacuzzi, Central -Vacuum, Security System with exterior cameras, Gourmet kitchen with large Island and separate Bar Area, Large Breakfast Area,Stainless Steel, Microwave, Double Ovens, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Large Loggia, Crown Moldings, Venetian Columns, Numerous Recessed Lighting, Auto Garage Door opener, Huge Private Backyard for Entertainment. Absolutely Delightful Home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Delroy Wallace

RE/MAX Direct License #472189 Listed on: 08/21/2021

RE/MAX Direct

Last Buyer's Agent

Eugenio M.

FGI Realty License #3437084

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $26,375

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 22,982 Sq Ft Lot
  • 120 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front
  • North Facing Home
  • Gated Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned PRD

HOA Fees

  • $734 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Paver Block

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Spanish Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 5,871 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

• Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • 7 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 474133032300

Est. Annual Taxes

$26,375

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

HOA Fees

$734 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: University Drive to Entrance of PGCC. Left at first round-a-bout, to Stonegate Blvd., and right at second round-a-bout to first left on Long Leaf Drive.
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Central Vacuum, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Sitting Area in Primary, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Bar
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Trash Compactor, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry,Fireplace,Laundry Tub,Pantry,3 B
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Wood
  • Living Area: 5871.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Lake
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Road Frontage Type: Waterfront
  • Lot Features: Fruit Trees, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front, None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Spanish Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Tub
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 734.0
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Gated, Maintenance, Other

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 474133032300
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: PRD

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 26375.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2021
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
List Price
$2,995,000
Sold Price
$2,200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$795,000
-26.54%
Current Estimated Value
$2,511,513

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$311,513
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.29%
Original Mortgage
$1,760,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,650,626
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$860,887

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
The Fidelity Land Trust Company Llc
Bought by
Morgan Kenneth E and Morgan Joycelin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Morgan Kenneth E and Morgan Joycelin
Bought by
The Fidelity Land Trust Company Llc and Trust #32300

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Wci Communities Inc
Bought by
Morgan Kenneth E and Morgan Joycelin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$999,999
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kostencki Euyelit A Moreno $2,200,000 New Title Company Name
Morgan Kenneth E -- None Available
The Fidelity Land Trust Company Llc -- None Available
Morgan Kenneth E $1,531,600 Dba Wci Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kostencki Euyelit A Moreno $1,760,000
Previous Owner Morgan Kenneth E $999,999
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2022 04/08/22 Sold $2,200,000 -26.5% $375 / Sq Ft
03/09/2022 03/09/22 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2021 08/21/21 For Sale $2,995,000 -- $510 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $41,917 $2,227,690 -- --
2025 $40,883 $2,139,650 $218,520 $1,921,130
2024 $40,523 $2,108,000 -- --
2023 $40,523 $2,046,610 $0 $0
2022 $28,922 $1,407,710 $0 $0
2021 $26,376 $1,279,740 $218,520 $1,061,220
2020 $25,167 $1,218,850 $218,520 $1,000,330
2019 $25,554 $1,224,380 $218,520 $1,005,860
2018 $24,884 $1,206,430 $218,520 $987,910
2017 $24,338 $1,187,260 $0 $0
2016 $24,537 $1,168,100 $0 $0
2015 $24,896 $1,133,840 $0 $0
2014 $23,291 $1,030,770 $0 $0
2013 -- $990,840 $218,520 $772,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10297870

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 47-41-33-03-2300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.