6805 Mels Dr Ruby, MI 48049
Ruby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,815 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6805 Mels Dr, Ruby, MI 48049 and is currently estimated at $174,954, approximately $124 per square foot. 6805 Mels Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Yale Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $74,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $451 | $74,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $430 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $991 | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $895 | $52,300 | $9,500 | $42,800 |
| 2019 | $874 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $861 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $851 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $364 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,300 | $0 | $32,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,200 | $0 | $31,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map