6805 NW 43rd St Bethany, OK 73008
Estimated Value: $156,395 - $197,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,257
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6805 NW 43rd St, Bethany, OK 73008 and is currently estimated at $174,099, approximately $138 per square foot. 6805 NW 43rd St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Earl Harris Elementary School, Bethany Middle School, and St Charles Borromeo Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Sharp Irene and Sharp Irene P
Bought by
Sharp Marsha L and Sharp Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Marsha L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $13,855 | $2,968 | $10,887 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $12,567 | $2,074 | $10,493 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $11,968 | $2,282 | $9,686 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $11,399 | $2,537 | $8,862 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $10,857 | $2,571 | $8,286 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $10,340 | $2,075 | $8,265 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $9,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $9,378 | $2,032 | $7,346 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $8,932 | $2,052 | $6,880 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $8,506 | $1,787 | $6,719 |
| 2014 | $981 | $8,257 | $1,731 | $6,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map