6805 Weant Rd High Point, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $224,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6805 Weant Rd, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $212,337, approximately $169 per square foot. 6805 Weant Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Archdale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Powell Milton Lewis and Powell Teresa
Bought by
Powell Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1989
Bought by
Powell Donna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Donna M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Powell Donna M | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Powell Donna M | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $183,760 | $58,670 | $125,090 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $183,760 | $58,670 | $125,090 |
| 2023 | $667 | $183,760 | $58,670 | $125,090 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $114,120 | $25,020 | $89,100 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $114,120 | $25,020 | $89,100 |
| 2020 | $995 | $114,120 | $25,020 | $89,100 |
| 2019 | $995 | $114,120 | $25,020 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $901 | $99,900 | $18,020 | $81,880 |
| 2016 | $877 | $99,895 | $18,020 | $81,875 |
| 2015 | $883 | $99,895 | $18,020 | $81,875 |
| 2014 | $883 | $99,895 | $18,020 | $81,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map