6805 Woodrow Ave Baltimore, MD 21224
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $323,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6805 Woodrow Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $305,646, approximately $227 per square foot. 6805 Woodrow Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Chawlitko Celia
Bought by
Jording Frank and Jording Regina C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Chawlitko Frank P
Bought by
Chawlitko Celia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1968
Sold by
Buzgierski Stephen P and Buzgierski Irene
Bought by
Chawlitko Frank P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jording Frank | $115,000 | -- | |
| Chawlitko Celia | -- | -- | |
| Chawlitko Frank P | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $256,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,747 | $221,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $187,500 | $63,600 | $123,900 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $176,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $166,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $155,500 | $63,600 | $91,900 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $155,500 | $63,600 | $91,900 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $155,500 | $63,600 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $2,517 | $157,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,511 | $156,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $156,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map