6806 Conservancy Plaza de Forest, WI 53532
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $671,219
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6806 Conservancy Plaza, de Forest, WI 53532 and is currently estimated at $646,555. 6806 Conservancy Plaza is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Temple Construction Inc
Bought by
Fugere Jon E and Fugere Michele L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,974
Outstanding Balance
$53,327
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$593,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Cp Bott Llc
Bought by
Temple Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,410
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fugere Jon E | $107,600 | None Available | |
| Temple Construction Inc | $104,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fugere Jon E | $95,974 | |
| Open | Fugere Jon E | $383,897 | |
| Previous Owner | Temple Construction Inc | $94,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,774 | $628,300 | $112,100 | $516,200 |
| 2024 | $10,137 | $628,400 | $112,200 | $516,200 |
| 2023 | $9,384 | $553,300 | $112,200 | $441,100 |
| 2022 | $8,963 | $510,700 | $111,600 | $399,100 |
| 2021 | $9,624 | $485,600 | $106,100 | $379,500 |
| 2020 | $9,701 | $465,700 | $106,100 | $359,600 |
| 2019 | $9,547 | $463,300 | $106,100 | $357,200 |
| 2018 | $8,649 | $424,100 | $106,100 | $318,000 |
| 2017 | $8,307 | $424,100 | $106,100 | $318,000 |
| 2016 | $8,375 | $424,100 | $106,100 | $318,000 |
| 2015 | $8,310 | $392,300 | $92,100 | $300,200 |
| 2014 | $8,161 | $392,300 | $92,100 | $300,200 |
| 2013 | $9,067 | $392,300 | $92,100 | $300,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map