6806 Donna Dr Middleton, WI 53562
Parkside Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $506,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6806 Donna Dr, Middleton, WI 53562 and is currently estimated at $484,458. 6806 Donna Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Elm Lawn Elementary School, Kromrey Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,420 | $351,400 | $110,200 | $241,200 |
| 2023 | $5,645 | $351,400 | $110,200 | $241,200 |
| 2022 | $5,651 | $351,400 | $110,200 | $241,200 |
| 2021 | $5,434 | $281,000 | $99,100 | $181,900 |
| 2020 | $5,535 | $281,000 | $99,100 | $181,900 |
| 2019 | $5,204 | $281,000 | $99,100 | $181,900 |
| 2018 | $4,797 | $281,000 | $99,100 | $181,900 |
| 2017 | $4,985 | $242,200 | $87,400 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | $4,735 | $242,200 | $87,400 | $154,800 |
| 2015 | $4,848 | $242,200 | $87,400 | $154,800 |
| 2014 | $4,716 | $223,000 | $65,600 | $157,400 |
| 2013 | $4,173 | $223,000 | $65,600 | $157,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map