6806 S 78th Ave Bridgeview, IL 60455
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $342,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6806 S 78th Ave, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $253,028, approximately $329 per square foot. 6806 S 78th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including W.W. Walker Elementary School, Dr Donald Wharton Elementary School, and Walsh Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Zielinski Robert S
Bought by
Zielinski Robert S and Zielinski Robert S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zielinski Robert S | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,347 | $22,000 | $4,509 | $17,491 |
| 2024 | $8,347 | $22,000 | $4,509 | $17,491 |
| 2023 | $6,521 | $22,000 | $4,509 | $17,491 |
| 2022 | $6,521 | $14,336 | $4,008 | $10,328 |
| 2021 | $6,249 | $14,335 | $4,008 | $10,327 |
| 2020 | $6,301 | $14,335 | $4,008 | $10,327 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $11,786 | $3,757 | $8,029 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $11,786 | $3,757 | $8,029 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $11,786 | $3,757 | $8,029 |
| 2016 | $3,361 | $11,252 | $3,256 | $7,996 |
| 2015 | $3,078 | $11,252 | $3,256 | $7,996 |
| 2014 | $3,048 | $11,252 | $3,256 | $7,996 |
| 2013 | $3,614 | $13,730 | $3,256 | $10,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map