6806 Valrie Ln Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $1,084,898
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6806 Valrie Ln, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $826,225, approximately $326 per square foot. 6806 Valrie Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Boyette Springs Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Richard G Hall Revocable Trust
Bought by
Waring Ginger Hall
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,000
Outstanding Balance
$398,400
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Hall Richard Gordon and Hall Peggy J
Bought by
Hall Richard G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waring Ginger Hall | -- | Executive Title Of Florida | |
| Hall Richard G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waring Ginger Hall | $421,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,957 | $811,166 | $444,296 | $366,870 |
| 2024 | $14,957 | $802,600 | $435,456 | $367,144 |
| 2023 | $14,575 | $782,802 | $424,406 | $358,396 |
| 2022 | $12,449 | $752,392 | $358,314 | $394,078 |
| 2021 | $10,984 | $569,815 | $268,788 | $301,027 |
| 2020 | $5,224 | $294,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,923 | $281,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,860 | $276,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,800 | $364,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,759 | $265,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,811 | $263,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,784 | $261,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $257,529 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map