6806 W 3rd St Unit 40 Greeley, CO 80634
Estimated Value: $356,056 - $380,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6806 W 3rd St Unit 40, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $364,514, approximately $262 per square foot. 6806 W 3rd St Unit 40 is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Winograd K-8 Elementary School, Northridge High School, and West Ridge Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Highpointe Inc
Bought by
Coats James K and Coats Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coats James K | $199,249 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coats James K | $151,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |