Seller's Agent in 2021
Jacci See
Compass Real Estate Wisconsin
(608) 217-2089
6 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $912,000
Stonefield Beauty! Welcome to this classic and meticulously maintained colonial with 4 spacious bedrooms on the second level and incredible amenities that must be seen in person! You’ll love the large kitchen with granite & wood block island/bar which opens to the formal dining on one side and the charming family room with beams and gorgeous stone fireplace on the other. Recently updated lower level has large rec room with 2nd fireplace and bar as well as the 5th bedroom/craft room/office. With rear-entry garage, charming & private wooded back yard, this is walking distance to downtown!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Real Estate Wisconsin License #25060-90 Listed on: 06/21/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dvorak Brandon | $640,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dvorak Brandon | $548,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2021 08/06/21 | Sold | $640,000 | +1.7% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2021 06/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | For Sale | $629,500 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,459 | $616,500 | $151,200 | $465,300 |
| 2023 | $10,174 | $616,500 | $151,200 | $465,300 |
| 2022 | $10,158 | $616,500 | $151,200 | $465,300 |
| 2021 | $10,385 | $522,000 | $151,200 | $370,800 |
| 2020 | $10,502 | $522,000 | $151,200 | $370,800 |
| 2019 | $9,899 | $522,000 | $151,200 | $370,800 |
| 2018 | $9,109 | $522,000 | $151,200 | $370,800 |
| 2017 | $9,288 | $462,000 | $144,300 | $317,700 |
| 2016 | $9,243 | $463,200 | $144,300 | $318,900 |
| 2015 | $8,730 | $428,500 | $144,300 | $284,200 |
| 2014 | $9,336 | $432,500 | $122,900 | $309,600 |
| 2013 | $8,247 | $432,500 | $122,900 | $309,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jacci See
Compass Real Estate Wisconsin
(608) 217-2089
6 in this area
118 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Rachael See
Compass Real Estate Wisconsin
(608) 217-2660
6 in this area
169 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Matt Kornstedt
Stark Company, REALTORS
(608) 345-7943
1 in this area
1,915 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1912698
APN: 0708-123-5825-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.