6807 50th Ave Woodside, NY 11377
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,156,449 - $1,405,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,952
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6807 50th Ave, Woodside, NY 11377 and is currently estimated at $1,244,362, approximately $637 per square foot. 6807 50th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, Is 5 The Walter Crowley Intermediate School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Yasayan Awanis and Sarkissian Maro
Bought by
Yessaian Bedros
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yessaian Bedros | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,488 | $39,520 | $10,626 | $28,894 |
| 2025 | $7,488 | $37,284 | $10,721 | $26,563 |
| 2024 | $7,489 | $37,284 | $10,988 | $26,296 |
| 2023 | $7,432 | $37,002 | $11,405 | $25,597 |
| 2022 | $6,969 | $62,460 | $21,360 | $41,100 |
| 2021 | $6,931 | $57,720 | $21,360 | $36,360 |
| 2020 | $6,577 | $63,420 | $21,360 | $42,060 |
| 2019 | $6,500 | $57,240 | $21,360 | $35,880 |
| 2018 | $6,286 | $30,835 | $9,845 | $20,990 |
| 2017 | $5,930 | $29,090 | $11,822 | $17,268 |
| 2016 | $5,486 | $29,090 | $11,822 | $17,268 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $25,892 | $12,265 | $13,627 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $25,892 | $14,710 | $11,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map