6807 E 720 S Carbon, IN 47837
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $549,352
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,644
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6807 E 720 S, Carbon, IN 47837 and is currently estimated at $437,784, approximately $120 per square foot. 6807 E 720 S is a home located in Parke County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, North Clay Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Douglas A Hein
Bought by
Green Benjamin K and Green Lindsey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Benjamin K | $275,000 | Excel Title Services, Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,381 | $446,500 | $32,200 | $414,300 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $408,100 | $32,000 | $376,100 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $390,100 | $31,600 | $358,500 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $375,300 | $31,200 | $344,100 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $286,400 | $36,900 | $249,500 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $275,600 | $35,200 | $240,400 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $256,200 | $33,900 | $222,300 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $249,200 | $33,700 | $215,500 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $247,000 | $33,900 | $213,100 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $252,500 | $34,000 | $218,500 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $250,200 | $34,100 | $216,100 |
| 2013 | $1,647 | $250,000 | $33,800 | $216,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map