6807 Joseph St Horace, ND 58047
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $390,426
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6807 Joseph St, Horace, ND 58047 and is currently estimated at $371,857, approximately $353 per square foot. 6807 Joseph St is a home with nearby schools including Horace Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Fargo Sheyenne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Jordahl Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Cousineau Paul Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,173
Outstanding Balance
$327,225
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$44,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
New Horizon Homes Llc
Bought by
Jordahl Custom Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cousineau Paul Kenneth | $332,525 | Regency Title | |
| Jordahl Custom Homes Inc | $86,130 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cousineau Paul Kenneth | $340,173 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,156 | $169,850 | $26,350 | $143,500 |
| 2024 | $7,065 | $165,800 | $26,350 | $139,450 |
| 2023 | $6,531 | $124,750 | $26,350 | $98,400 |
| 2022 | $593 | $18,450 | $18,450 | $0 |
| 2021 | $127 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map